Dororo (2019)

Click on Episode number for full staff credit.

Ep Script Storyboard Episode Director Animation Supervisor Chief Animation Supervisor Production Assistant Production
1 Yasuko Kobayashi Kazuhiro Furuhashi Masayuki Katō
Aiko Wakatsuki
Satoshi Iwataki Kōki Chintao MAPPA
2 Kōichi Hatsumi Hitoshi Kamata
Aiko Wakatsuki
Mai Tsujimoto
Fumi Moriya
3 Kiyoko Yoshimura Fumihiro Yoshimura Kazunori Aoki
Tadayoshi Okimura
Yūri Toda Tezuka Productions
4 Akira Kindaichi Satoshi Kuwabara Takuo Suzuki Keita Saitō
Yuto Tejima
Tadayoshi Okimura
Kōki Sakamoto
5 Yasuko Kobayashi Kō Matsuo Teruyuki Ōmine Masayuki Katō
Aiko Wakatsuki
Ryūnosuke Murakami
Fumi Moriya MAPPA
6 Iwao Teraoka Kōichi Hatsumi Masayuki Katō
Aiko Wakatsuki
Takeo Shutō
Jōji Yanase
Kōki Chintao
7 Shigeru Murakoshi Kazuhiro Furuhashi Fumihiro Yoshimura Shinji Seya
Nobumasa Gotō
Yūri Toda
Mitsuaki Ōishi
Tezuka Productions
8 Akira Kindaichi Tomoyuki Kurokawa Teruyuki Ōmine Takuo Tominaga
Ryūnosuke Murakami
Yūko Yamada
Takayuki Sano
Mai Tsujimoto
Fumi Moriya
MAPPA
9 Shigeru Murakoshi Hiromichi Matano Kazunori Aoki
Junko Matsushita
Tadayoshi Okimura
Noboru Furuse
Mariko Aoki
Kōki Sakamoto Tezuka Productions
10 Akira Kindaichi Toshiya Niidome Yūki Nishihata Jōji Yanase
Masahiko Komino
Masayuki Katō
Aiko Wakatsuki
Yūko Yamada
Takeo Shutō
Sōumi Nishiyama
Fumi Moriya
MAPPA
11 Kiyoko Yoshimura Fumihiro Yoshimura Minoru Morita
Shinji Seya
Mitsuaki Ōishi Tezuka Productions
12 Yasuko Kobayashi Kōji Sawai Kawana Kana Masayuki Katō
Aiko Wakatsuki
Takeo Shutō
Yūko Yamada
Takuo Tominaga
Saori Hosoda
Kōki Chintao MAPPA
13 Shigeru Murakoshi Fumihiro Yoshimura Masami Hata
Takuo Suzuki
Shigeru Chiba Kenji Hayama
Mariko Oka
Mitsuaki Ōishi Tezuka Productions
14 Kiyoko Yoshimura Hideki Futamura Hisatoshi Shimizu Minoru Morita
Noboru Furuse
Junko Matsushita
Kweon Hyeok-jeong
Satoshi Iwataki
Mariko Oka
Kazunori Aoki
Atsunobu Ueno
Mitsuaki Ōishi
MAPPA
Tezuka Productions
15 Osamu Kobayashi Masayuki Katō
Aiko Wakatsuki
Jōji Yanase
Takuo Tominaga
Satoshi Iwataki Mai Tsujimoto MAPPA
16 Akira Kindaichi Atsuko Ishida Yūko Yamada
Saori Hosoda
Minami Seki
Satoshi Iwataki
Mariko Oka
Ayumu Takaishi
17 Yasuko Kobayashi Fumihiro Yoshimura Minoru Morita
Junko Matsushita
Tadayoshi Okimura
Shim Min-Hyeon
Satoshi Iwataki
Mariko Oka
Kazunori Aoki
Ōuchi Kōshirō
Jeon Yong-ho
Tezuka Productions
18 Kiyoko Yoshimura Teruyuki Ōmine Masayuki Katō
Aiko Wakatsuki
Jōji Yanase
Takuo Tominaga
Takayuki Sano
Jinshichi Yamaguchi
Satoshi Iwataki Yuka Aoki
Yui Kamiura
MAPPA
19 Shigeru Murakoshi Kazuhiro Furuhashi
Munehisa Sakai
Hisatoshi Shimizu Ryu Itoyama
Masayuki Katō
Jōji Yanase
Takuo Tominaga
Shōko Yasuda
Aiko Wakatsuki
Mariko Oka Mai Tsujimoto
Yui Kamiura
OP 1 Takeshi Koike Fumi Moriya Telecom Animation Film
ED 1 Osamu Kobayashi Rihito Matsunaga
OP 2 Hiroko Utsumi Takahiro Tagami Sōumi Nishiyama
ED 2 Daisuke Tokudo

——————————————————————————–

Episode 1

Role Staff Name
Screenplay Yasuko Kobayashi
Storyboard・Episode Director Kazuhiro Furuhashi
Chief Animation Supervisor Satoshi Iwataki
Animation Supervisor Masayuki Katō, Aiko Wakatsuki
Sub Character Design・Prop Design Masayuki Katō
Ayakashi Design Takayuki Sano
Key Animation Keichi Ishida, Yasuchika Nagaoka, Takayuki Sano, Lee Gam-soo, Takeo Shutō, Yūko Yamada

Tatsuya Abe, Teppei Okuda, Shino Kizuhara, Toyohiro Okada, Masataka Kawai, Sumio Watanabe, Osamu Nuita

Hiroto Tanaka

2nd Key Animation Gush Studio
Hiroyuki Saitō

Rina Morishima, Yui Tanoue, Yūsuke Tomita, Atori Ozawa, Yui Ōsaki, Shotarō Hata, Hatsune Hoshino, Mitsuaki Hori, Kaori Kishi, Shin’ya Fujita, Mai Watanabe, Shunsuke Itai, Hiroyuki Satō

PRA Animation, Gallop, Asahi Production, Dogwood, MSJ

Background Art Studio Pablo
Akio Shimada, Osamu Imai, Takayuki Suzuki, Ayaka Fujii, Seina Yaguchi, Yoshiki Matsumura, Mizuki Saitō, Ayumi Horikawa

Kōji Nagasawa, Tomoko Yoshioka

In-between Check Runa Yagyuu
Colour Model・Finishing Check Noriko Komada
Production Assistant Kōki Chintao
Production MAPPA

Episode 2

Role Staff Name
Screenplay Yasuko Kobayashi
Storyboard・Episode Director Kōichi Hatsumi
Chief Animation Supervisor Satoshi Iwataki
Animation Supervisor Hitoshi Kamata, Aiko Wakatsuki
Sub Character Design・Prop Design Masayuki Katō
Ayakashi Design Takayuki Sano
Key Animation Shinsaku Kōzuma, Yasuchika Nagaoka, Ryūnosuke Murakami, Teruyuki Ōmine, Takayuki Sano

Shigemi Aoyagi, Nariyuki Takahashi, Yurika Konuma, Baku Hamaguchi, Toyohiro Okada, Masataka Kawai, Takayuki Gorai, Sei Yamaoka, Ryōzō Sugiyama, Takaaki Tanabe, Kazuyo Nakamura, Nau Yamaguchi, Kaori Dō

Katanao Akai, Hiroyuki Horiuchi, Takashi Tomioka

2nd Key Animation Gush Studio
Hiroyuki Saitō

Kaori Kishi, Shunsuke Itai, Shōichi Hotta, Yūsuke Tomita, Shotarō Hata, Mai Watanabe, Taeko Igo, Atori Ozawa, Hiroyuki Satō, Natsuki Orikasa, Yoshie Kimoto, Takeyoshi Hayashi

Asahi Production, Jumondō, µ, Dogwood, Sunrise,Studio Giants, PRA Animation, MSJ

Background Art Studio Pablo
Akio Shimada, Osamu Imai, Takayuki Suzuki, Seina Yaguchi, Yoshiki Matsumura, Mizuki Saitō, Ayumi Horikawa, Kumi Tsuchihashi

Emiko Satō, Tomoko Yoshioka

In-between Check Sakiko Kadoya
Colour Model・Finishing Check Satoshinama Kadomatsu (Stellar Road)
Production Assistant Mai Tsujimoto, Fumi Moriya
Production MAPPA

Episode 3

Role Staff Name
Screenplay Kiyoko Yoshimura
Storyboard・Episode Director Fumihiro Yoshimura
Chief Animation Supervisor Satoshi Iwataki
Animation Supervisor Kazunori Aoki, Tadayoshi Okimura
Sub Character Design・Prop Design Masayuki Katō
Ayakashi Design Takayuki Sano
Key Animation Akio Sugino, Osamu Nuita, Yukiyoshi Hane, Tadayoshi Okimura, Funatsu Hiromi, Nobuko Shinohara

Masaru Sano, Atsushi Tsukamoto, Nobukazu Sakuma, Yūichirō Fujimoto, Shigeko Sakuma, Haruo Takahashi, Kayoko Suzuki, Shin’ya Takahashi

Yui Agena, Kazunori Aoki, Yui Okano, Chen Zhongning, Takayuki Sano

2nd Key Animation Masaru Sano, Kayoko Suzuki, Hiromi Funatsu, Yui Agena, Yūichirō Fujimoto, Nobuko Shinohara, Haruo Takahashi, Osamu Nuita, Yui Okano, Shin’ya Takahashi, Nobukazu Sakuma, Kazunori Aoki,Shigeko Sakuma, Chen Chen

Wang Yuechun, Su xin zhe, Feng Ha lu, Da yi yang, Chen Zhongning

White Fox, Nakamura Production, Studio Giants

Background Art Studio Pablo
Akio Shimada, Ayumi Horikawa, Osamu Imai, Kumi Tsuchihashi, Mizuki Saitō
In-between Check Masaki Yoshimura, Takashi Okamura
Colour Model・Finishing Check Megumi Furuya
Production Assistant Yūri Toda
Production Tezuka Productions

Episode 4

Role Staff Name
Screenplay Akira Kindaichi
Storyboard Satoshi Kuwabara
Episode Director Takuo Suzuki
Chief Animation Supervisor Satoshi Iwataki
Animation Supervisor Keita Saitō, Yuto Tejima, Tadayoshi Okimura
Sub Character Design・Prop Design Masayuki Katō
Ayakashi Design Takayuki Sano
Key Animation Satoru Īda, Tamaki Kanbe, Kazuhiko Ishii, Itaru Saitō, Kazuhiko Udagawa, Keita Saitō

Ken’ichi Shimizu, Shintarō Suzuki, Akio Sugino, Shinji Seya, Hiroshi Uchida, Ayumi Namiki, Kayoko Suzuki, Michiko Noda

Wataru Hasegawa, Shin youngsoon, Shigeru Chiba

2nd Key Animation Kazuhiko Ishii, Zheng Ruixing, Kazuhiko Udagawa, Chen Chen, Natsuki Orikasa, Ayumi Namiki, Wang Yuechun, Michiko Noda, Tamaki Kanbe, Wataru Hasegawa, Shintarō Suzuki, Feng Ha lu, Shin youngsoon, Liang shiting, Su xin zhe

Studio Giants, White Fox, Nakamura Production

Background Art Studio Pablo
Akio Shimada, Ayumi Horikawa, Osamu Imai, Yuka Kawai, Mizuki Saitō, Kenji Fukuda, Sachi Ishida

Dehogallery
Kousuke Hayashi, Uken Ryu

Akira Kuramoto

In-between Check Masaki Yoshimura, Takashi Okamura
Colour Model・Finishing Check Megumi Arai
Production Assistant Kōki Sakamoto
Production Tezuka Productions

Episode 5

Role Staff Name
Screenplay Yasuko Kobayashi
Storyboard Kō Matsuo
Episode Director Teruyuki Ōmine
Chief Animation Supervisor Satoshi Iwataki
Animation Supervisor Hitoshi Kamata, Aiko Wakatsuki, Ryūnosuke Murakami
Sub Character Design・Prop Design Masayuki Katō
Ayakashi Design Takayuki Sano
Key Animation Shinsaku Kōzuma, Lee Gam-soo, Takeo Shutō, Yasuchika Nagaoka

Tamako Miyanishi, Reiko Fujita, Osamu Nuita, Kyōko Sugiyama, Yūsuke Tomita, Chinami Kudō, Rei Masunaga, Yuki Shimatani, Minoru Morita, Shōgo Matsumoto, Ako Kagiyama, Shin’ya Kameyama, Asuka Kuroda, Mayumi Hidaka, Izumi Kawada, Mitomi Nakayama, Nobuhiro Nagata

2nd Key Animation Gush Studio
Hiroyuki Saitō

Taeko Igo, Masataka Kawai, Shunsuke Itai, Baku Hamaguchi, Shōichi Hotta, Yoshihide Ideue, Anri Yamazaki, Cheng Yufen, Shotarō Hata

World Anime Network
Adrian Alejo, Yuri Pinzon

Bones, Nomad, Asahi Production,zexcs, Art Base Bam, Be Loop

Background Art Studio Pablo
Akio Shimada, Takafumi Mizuno, Osamu Imai, Mizuki Saitō,Takayuki Suzuki, Ayumi Horikawa, Kenji Fukuda

Akira Kuramoto, Chieko Hanada

In-between Check Hiromi Mashiko
Colour Model・Finishing Check Yūko Koshida(Stellar Road)
Production Assistant Fumi Moriya
Production MAPPA

Episode 6

Role Staff Name
Screenplay Yasuko Kobayashi
Storyboard Iwao Teraoka
Episode Director Kōichi Hatsumi
Chief Animation Supervisor Satoshi Iwataki
Animation Supervisor Masayuki Katō, Aiko Wakatsuki, Takeo Shutō, Jōji Yanase
Assistant Animation Supervisor Yūko Yamada
Sub Character Design Masayuki Katō, Tetsurō Moronuki
Prop Design Masayuki Katō
Ayakashi Design Takayuki Sano
Key Animation Keichi Ishida, Yasuchika Nagaoka, Takayuki Sano

Hiro Nishimura, Teppei Okuda, Yōko Kadokami, Toyohiro Okada, Osamu Nuita, Hiroshi Tsukada, Misao Abe, Masaharu Morinaka, Yoshiharu Fukushima, Hideo Maru

Yutaka Kawasuji

Studio Gaina
Keita Murai

Synod

Naoyuki Onda

2nd Key Animation Yoshihide Ideue, Anri Yamazaki, Kento Megumi, Haruna Katsu, Reo Itoyama, Kōbana Miyashita, Saki Konishi, Shunsuke Itai, Hatsune Hoshino

Gush Studio
Hiroyuki Saitō

bones, PRA Animation, Be Loop, Studop Elle, Candybox, Art Base Bam, Asahi Production, Dogwood

Background Art Studio Pablo
Osamu Imai, Takayuki Suzuki, Kenji Fukuda, Takafumi Mizuno, Mizuki Saitō, Ayumi Horikawa

Chieko Hanada

In-between Check An’na Tateno
Colour Model・Finishing Check Yūko Koshida (Stellar Road)
Production Assistant Kōki Chintao
Assistant Production Assistant Masatomo Konishi
Production MAPPA

Episode 7

Role Staff Name
Screenplay Shigeru Murakoshi
Storyboard Kazuhiro Furuhashi
Episode Director Fumihiro Yoshimura
Chief Animation Supervisor Satoshi Iwataki
Animation Supervisor Shinji Seya, Nobumasa Gotō
Sub Character Design・Prop Design Masayuki Katō
Ayakashi Design Takayuki Sano
Key Animation Hiroshi Uchida, Ken’ichi Shimizu, Satoru Īda, Kayoko Suzuki

Yui Agena, Maki Fujita, Hiromi Funatsu, Haruo Takahashi

Osamu Nuita, Masaru Sano, Momoko Yamada, Akio Sugino

2nd Key Animation Masaki Yoshimura, Kayoko Suzuki, Maki Fujita, Hiromi Funatsu, Haruo Takahashi

Beijing Xiele Art Co.,Ltd., Nakamura Production, Dogwood

Background Art Studio Pablo
Osamu Imai, Takayuki Suzuki, Kenji Fukuda, Takafumi Mizuno, Mizuki Saitō, Ayumi Horikawa

Dehogallery
Uken Ryu, Naoto Imamura

Akira Kuramoto, Chieko Hanada, Satoru Nakajima

In-between Check Masaki Yoshimura, Takashi Okamura
Colour Model・Finishing Check Megumi Furuya
Production Assistant Yūri Toda, Mitsuaki Ōishi
Production Tezuka Productions

Episode 8

Role Staff Name
Screenplay Akira Kindaichi
Storyboard Tomoyuki Kurokawa
Episode Director Teruyuki Ōmine
Chief Animation Supervisor Satoshi Iwataki
Animation Supervisor Takuo Tominaga,Ryūnosuke Murakami,Yūko Yamada,Takayuki Sano
Sub Character Design・Prop Design Masayuki Katō
Ayakashi Design Takayuki Sano
Key Animation Hiroshi Arisawa, Taichi Furumata, Takayuki Sano, Ryu Itoyama, Aya Takafuji, Lee Gam-soo

Shigemi Aoyagi, Shin’ya Yamada, Masataka Kawai, Takahiro Ninagawa, Nau Yamaguchi, Kazuyo Nakamura, Kazuko Hayakawa, Sumio Watanabe,Motonori Nishibe, Takayuki Gorai

Sakiko Uda, Hiroyuki Horiuchi, Satoshi Sigeta, Tomohiro Kawahara

Special cut Animation Yukita
2nd Key Animation Gush Studio
Hiroyuki Saitō

Taeko Igo, Hatsune Hoshino, Shunsuke Itai, Ryūnosuke Murakami

Bones, Zero-G, White Fox, Jumondō, Asahi Production, Studio Rings, Snowlight Staff, dogwood

Background Art Studio Pablo
Osamu Imai, Takayuki Suzuki, Kenji Fukuda, Kazuhiro Murakami, Takafumi Mizuno, Mizuki Saitō, Ayumi Horikawa, Kumi Tsuchihashi

Chieko Hanada, Akira Kuramoto, Satoru Nakajima

In-between Check Yuyoshi Ohara
Colour Model・Finishing Check Noriko Komada
Production Assistant Mai Tsujimoto, Fumi Moriya
Production MAPPA

Episode 9

Role Staff Name
Screenplay Shigeru Murakoshi
Storyboard・Episode Director Hiromichi Matano
Chief Animation Supervisor Satoshi Iwataki
Animation Supervisor Kazunori Aoki, Junko
Matsushita, Tadayoshi Okimura, Noboru Furuse, Mariko Aoki
Sub Character Design・Prop Design Masayuki Katō
Ayakashi Design Takayuki Sano
Key Animation Kaoru Satō, Natsuki Orikasa, Tōru Yoshida, Mitsuteru Kubo, Nobumichi Kōno, Kazuhiko Udagawa

Beijing Xiele Art Co.,Ltd.
Liu Quan, Fang Boya, Cheng Weigang, Zhao Yingping, Tao Jingwen, Huang Rungui, Sun Wei, Zhao Yue

Akio Sugino, Mariko Aoki

Studio Angle
Kazunori Aoki

2nd Key Animation Beijing Xiele Art Co.,Ltd.
Zhao Yue, Sun Wei, Zhao Yingping, Huang Rungui, Tao Jingwen

Natsuki Orikasa, Ayumi Namiki, Wang Yuechun, Michiko Noda,Feng Ha lu, Liang shiting

Nakamura Production, White Fox, Silverlink, Beijing Xiele Art Co.,Ltd.

Background Art Studio Pablo
Osamu Imai, Takayuki Suzuki, Kenji Fukuda, Sachi Ishida, Takafumi Mizuno, Mizuki Saitō, Ayumi Horikawa

Tomoko Yoshioka

In-between Check Masaki Yoshimura, Takashi Okamura
Colour Model・Finishing Check Megumi Arai
Production Assistant Kōki Sakamoto
Production Tezuka Productions

Episode 10

Role Staff Name
Screenplay Akira Kindaichi
Storyboard Toshiya Niidome
Episode Director Yūki Nishihata
Chief Animation Supervisor Satoshi Iwataki
Animation Supervisor Jōji Yanase, Masahiko Komino, Masayuki Katō, Aiko Wakatsuki, Yūko Yamada, Takeo Shutō
Sub Character Design・Prop Design Masayuki Katō
Ayakashi Design Takayuki Sano
Key Animation Shinsaku Kōzuma, Ryu Itoyama, Tadashi Fukuda, Mitsuteru Kubo, Hiroshi Arisawa, Kiyomi Masuda

Masahiko Komino, Masataka Kawai, Kyōko Kotani, Tetsurō Yamada, Takayuki Sano, Sawako Shigematsu, Ayumi Ogawa, Kiyoshi Nochi, Kaori Yamada, Yuki Nakajima

Angle
Maki Kawaguchi

Graphinica
Chen Zhongning, Akane Satō

Debris Sapporo
Toshiya Shibata, Hanako Kikuchi, Kayoko Kumagai, Chihiro Saitō

2nd Key Animation Reimi Eda, Masataka Kawai, Ryu Itoyama, Wangwei qing, Mai Watanabe, Shiyōtarō Hata, Minami Seki, Takeo Shutō, Jōji Yanase, Masayuki Katō

Gush Studio
Hiroyuki Saitō

μ, dogwood, Bones

Background Art Studio Pablo
Osamu Imai, Takayuki Suzuki, Kenji Fukuda, Ayumi Horikawa, Takafumi Mizuno, Mizuki Saitō

Tomoko Yoshioka

In-between Check Minami Yamashita
Colour Model・Finishing Check Yūko Koshida (Stellar Road)
Production Assistant Sōumi Nishiyama, Fumi Moriya
Assistant Production Assistant Shōhei Konumano
Production MAPPA

Episode 11

Role Staff Name
Screenplay Kiyoko Yoshimura
Storyboard・Episode Director Fumihiro Yoshimura
Chief Animation Supervisor Satoshi Iwataki
Animation Supervisor Minoru Morita, Shinji Seya
Sub Character Design・Prop Design Masayuki Katō, Tetsurō Takanashi
Ayakashi Design Takayuki Sano
Key Animation Kayoko Suzuki, Kyōko Sugiyama, Osamu Nuita, Ayumi Namiki

Nobukazu Sakuma, Zheng Ruixing, Akio Sugino, Yukiyoshi Hane, Shinji Seya

2nd Key Animation Masaki Yoshimura

Nakamura Production, j & K Corporation, Beijing Xiele Art Co.,Ltd., Wuxi Bao Ding Animation Studio, Wuxi Jiayu Animation prod.

Background Art Studio Pablo
Osamu Imai, Takayuki Suzuki, Kenji Fukuda, Takafumi Mizuno, Mizuki Saitō, Ayumi Horikawa

Moon Flower
Tomoko Yoshioka, Nachi Kitayama

In-between Check Masaki Yoshimura, Takashi Okamura
Colour Model・Finishing Check Kōchi Usui (Studio targe)
Production Assistant Mitsuaki Ōishi
Assistant Production Assistant Shōhei Konumano (MAPPA)
Production Tezuka Productions

Episode 12

Role Staff Name
Screenplay Yasuko Kobayashi
Storyboard Kōji Sawai
Episode Director Kawana Kana
Chief Animation Supervisor Satoshi Iwataki
Animation Supervisor Masayuki Katō, Aiko Wakatsuki, Takeo Shutō, Yūko Yamada, Takuo Tominaga, Saori Hosoda
Sub Character Design・Prop Design Masayuki Katō, Tetsurō Takanashi
Ayakashi Design Takayuki Sano
Key Animation Keichi Ishida, Hiroto Tanaka

Ryu Itoyama, Takeo Shutō, Shin’ya Itō, Masahiro Yoshizaki, Daisuke Tokudo, Yūka Matsumura, Yuki Muraosa, Lee Gam-soo, Loo tai wei, Mizuki Itō

Yoshiharu Shimizu, Yuki Yabuta, Yoshitaka Satō, Yūji Mukōyama, Satsuki Aizu, Osamu Nuita, Takahiro Ninagawa, Jin Takebe

2nd Key Animation Gush Studio
Hiroyuki Saitō

Reimi Eda, Wangwei qing, Toyohiro Okada, Kento Megumi, Meguru Saita, Kōbana Miyashita, Hatsune Hoshino, Tomoko Fukushima, Fumika Hasegawa, Mai Watanabe

PRA Animation, Zero-G, Dogwood, Shenlong, CLC

Background Art Studio Pablo
Osamu Imai, Takayuki Suzuki, Takafumi Mizuno, Mizuki Saitō, Ayumi Horikawa

Moon Flower
Tomoya Ishida, Enren Kin, Eri Yamanashi, Yukino Ōsawa

Satoru Nakajima

In-between Check Minami Yamashita
Colour Model・Finishing Check Noriko Komada
Production Assistant Kōki Chintao
Production MAPPA

Episode 13

Role Staff Name
Screenplay Shigeru Murakoshi
Storyboard Fumihiro Yoshimura
Episode Director Masami Hata, Takuo Suzuki
Chief Animation Supervisor Kenji Hayama, Mariko Oka
Animation Supervisor Shigeru Chiba
Sub Character Design・Prop Design Masayuki Katō, Tetsurō Takanashi
Ayakashi Design Takayuki Sano
Key Animation Beijing Xiele Art Co.,Ltd.
Liu Quan, Fang Boya, Cheng Weigang, Zhao Yingping, Tao Jingwen, Huang Rungui, Sun Wei, Zhao Yue
2nd Key Animation Zhao Yue, Sun Wei, Zhao Yingping, Huang Rungui, Tao Jingwen, Gāo Puyu
Background Art Studio Pablo
Osamu Imai, Takafumi Mizuno, Mizuki Saitō, Ayumi Horikawa

Emiko Satō, Satoru Nakajima, Nachi Kitayama

In-between Check Masaki Yoshimura, Takashi Okamura
Colour Model・Finishing Check Megumi Furuya
Production Assistant Mitsuaki Ōishi
Assistant Production Assistant Shōhei Konumano (MAPPA)
Production Tezuka Productions

Episode 14

Role Staff Name
Screenplay Kiyoko Yoshimura
Storyboard Hideki Futamura
Episode Director Hisatoshi Shimizu
Chief Animation Supervisor Satoshi Iwataki, Mariko Oka, Kazunori Aoki
Animation Supervisor Minoru Morita, Noboru Furuse, Junko Matsushita, Kweon Hyeok-jeong
Sub Character Design・Prop Design Masayuki Katō, Tetsurō Takanashi
Ayakashi Design Takayuki Sano
Key Animation Masahiro Yoshizaki, Kayoko Suzuki, Yuki Muraosa, Lee Boo-hee, Kazunori Aoki

Masaki Yoshimura, Kazuhiko Udagawa, Akio Sugino

Yukiyoshi Hane, Nobumichi Kawamura

Studio Lings

2nd Key Animation Gush Studio
Hiroyuki Saitō

Reimi Eda, Wangwei qing, Takuya Suezawa, Meguru Saita, Mai Watanabe, Nanami Tanaka, Maki Hayashibara, Shunsuke Itai, Lanqi deng, Yuka Koichi, Akira Shotarō, Shōichi Hotta, Risa Naka, Atori Ozawa, Minori Nakagawa, Tatsuko Tanaka, Kazunori Aoki, Mayu Ushijima

Asahi Production, Dogwood, GK Sales, PRA Animation, Studio Gram, Zhu Xia, Tezuka Production

Background Art Studio Pablo
Osamu Imai, Takafumi Mizuno, Mizuki Saitō, Ayumi Horikawa

Aoshashijin
Yasuomi Kishi, Ken Nakamura, Sōta Kameyama, Tarō Gotō

Emiko Satō, Kōji Nagasawa, Satoru Nakajima, Nachi Kitayama

In-between Check An’na Tateno
Colour Model・Finishing Check Ami Kutsuna
Production Assistant Atsunobu Ueno, Mitsuaki Ōishi
Assistant Production Assistant Kōki Chintao
Production MAPPA, Tezuka Productions

Episode 15

Role Staff Name
Screenplay Kiyoko Yoshimura
Storyboard・Episode Director Osamu Kobayashi
Chief Animation Supervisor Satoshi Iwataki
Animation Supervisor Masayuki Katō, Aiko Wakatsuki, Jōji Yanase, Takuo Tominaga
Sub Character Design・Prop Design Masayuki Katō, Tetsurō Takanashi
Ayakashi Design Takayuki Sano
Key Animation Shinsaku Kōzuma

Ryu Itoyama, Takayuki Sano, Lee Gam-soo, Yuki Muraosa

Eiji Komatsu, Asuka Kuroda, Kenichi Kutsuna, Hiroshitsu Hori, Shigemi Aoyagi, Kyōko Sugiyama, Hisatake Hayashi, Hisashi Samejima

Osamu Kobayashi

2nd Key Animation Zhu Xia
Megumi Miyagawa, Miki Takemoto

Gush Studio
Hiroyuki Saitō

Hatsune Hoshino, Taeko Igo, Meguru Saita,Yuki Kimura, Wangwei qing, Reimi Eda, Kōbana Miyashita, Mitsuaki Hori, Yuka Koichi, Kento Megumi, Akira Shotarō, Shōichi Hotta, Atori Ozawa, Nanami Tanaka, Toshika Masuda

Seven Arcs Pictures, Dogwood

Background Art Studio Pablo
Osamu Imai, Takayuki Suzuki, Takafumi Mizuno, Mizuki Saitō, Ayumi Horikawa

Aoshashijin
Yasuomi Kishi, Ken Nakamura, Sōta Kameyama, Tarō Gotō

Emiko Satō, Satoru Nakajima

In-between Check Yutaka Sakamoto
Colour Model・Finishing Check Yūko Koshida (Stellar Road)
Production Assistant Mai Tsujimoto
Production MAPPA

Episode 16

Role Staff Name
Screenplay Akira Kindaichi
Storyboard・Episode Director Atsuko Ishida
Assistant Episode Director Munehisa Sakai
Chief Animation Supervisor Satoshi Iwataki, Mariko Oka
Animation Supervisor Yūko Yamada, Saori Hosoda, Minami Seki
Assistant Animation Supervisor Reimi Eda, Meguru Saita, Yuki Kimura
Sub Character Design Masayuki Katō, Tetsurō Takanashi
Prop Design Masayuki Katō
Ayakashi Design Takayuki Sano
Key Animation Takehiro Hamatsu, Yuki Muraosa, Pu tai lie, Takahiro Ninagawa, Kazuya Komiyama, Osamu Nuita, Daiki Ōta, Yūka Matsumura, Chūji Nakajima, Satoshi Sakai, Takenori Tsukuma, Mizuki Itō, Yoshihiro Maeda, Hideo Maru, Shin’ya Itō,Yūki Iwai, Nozomu Shimazaki, Tadashi Fukuda, Yōsuke Toyama, Masahiro Yoshizaki, Kasumi Kikuchi, Atsushi Kasano
2nd Key Animation Keisuke Shibata, Yuki Kimura, Kōbana Miyashita, Yuka Koichi, Akira Shotarō, Atori Ozawa, Reimi Eda, Kento Megumi, Shōichi Hotta, Yoshihide Ideue, Mayu Ushijima, Yurika Konuma, Fumie Sasaki, Ayaka Satō, Serena Koi, Risa Naka, Nanami Tanaka, Rina Morishima, Natsumi Yamato, Nao Takano

Zero-G
Miyako Kanō, Ryōka Honda

Be Loop, Troyca

In-between Check Yutaka Sakamoto
Colour Model・Finishing Check Noriko Komada
Production Assistant Ayumu Takaishi
Production MAPPA

Episode 17

Role Staff Name
Screenplay Yasuko Kobayashi
Storyboard・Episode Director Fumihiro Yoshimura
Chief Animation Supervisor Satoshi Iwataki, Mariko Oka, Kazunori Aoki
Animation Supervisor Minoru Morita, Junko Matsushita, Tadayoshi Okimura, Shim Min-Hyeon
Sub Character Design Masayuki Katō, Tetsurō Takanashi
Prop Design Masayuki Katō
Ayakashi Design Takayuki Sano
Key Animation Kayoko Suzuki, Michiko Noda, Ayumi Namiki, Kazuhiko Udagawa, Ken’ichi Shimizu

Dr Movie
Cho Hye-Jung Yoon, Jung-Hye, Yang Sun-Yong, Lim Ji-hyun

2nd Key Animation Dr. Movie
Cho Hye-Jung, Yoon Jung-Hye, Kim Myeong-Hee, Kim Jeong-Hoon, Park Eun-Joo, Lim Ji-Hyun, Kim Gyeong-yeon

Nakamura Production, White Fox, Studio CL

Background Art Studio Pablo
Osamu Imai, Yuki Ishida, Takafumi Mizuno, Mizuki Saitō, Ayumi Horikawa, Kumi Tsuchihashi

Moon Flower
Jin Tinglian, Tomoya Ishida

Emiko Satō, Satoru Nakajima

In-between Check Ho Seong-jin
Colour Model・Finishing Check Megumi Arai
Production Assistant Ōuchi Kōshirō, Jeon Yong-ho
Assistant Production Assistant Shōhei Konumano (MAPPA)
Production Tezuka Productions

Episode 18

Role Staff Name
Screenplay Kiyoko Yoshimura
Storyboard・Episode Director Teruyuki Ōmine
Chief Animation Supervisor Satoshi Iwataki
Animation Supervisor Masayuki Katō, Aiko Wakatsuki, Jōji Yanase, Takuo Tominaga, Takayuki Sano, Jinshichi Yamaguchi
Sub Character Design・Prop Design Masayuki Katō, Tetsurō Takanashi
Ayakashi Design Takayuki Sano
Key Animation Teruyuki Ōmine, Keichi Ishida, Ryu Itoyama

Masahiro Yoshizaki, Yuki Muraosa, Mitomi Nakayama, Yoshie Kimoto, Manabu Katayama, Noriyoshi Murata, Asuka Kuroda, Ayako Ishihara, Satoshi Sakai, Tōru Yoshida, Hideo Amemiya, Yōko Kadokami, Kazumasa Takeuchi, Emiko Kataoka, Kaoru Maehara, Hiroto Yokote

2nd Key Animation Gush Studio
Hiroyuki Saitō

Meguru Saita,Yuki Kimura, Wangwei qing, Reimi Eda, Takuya Suezawa, Mizuki Itō, Akira Shotarō, Shōichi Hotta, Kōbana Miyashita, Shunsuke Itai,Yuka Koichi, Mai Watanabe, Yurika Konuma, Miyuki Takahashi, Toshika Masuda, Rina Miyamoto, Yoshihide Ideue, Shun Sawai

White Fox, Izu fox studio, Seven Arcs Pictures

Background Art Studio Pablo
Osamu Imai, Takayuki Suzuki, Takafumi Mizuno, Mizuki Saitō, Ayumi Horikawa

Aoshashijin
Yasuomi Kishi, Ken Nakamura, Sōta Kameyama, Tarō Gotō

Emiko Satō, Satoru Nakajima

In-between Check Yutaka Sakamoto
Colour Model・Finishing Check Yūko Koshida (Stellar Road)
Production Assistant Yuka Aoki, Yui Kamiura
Production MAPPA

Episode 19

Role Staff Name
Screenplay Shigeru Murakoshi
Storyboard Kazuhiro Furuhashi, Munehisa Sakai
Episode Director Hisatoshi Shimizu
Chief Animation Supervisor Mariko Oka
Assistant Chief Animation Supervisor Satoshi Iwataki
Animation Supervisor Ryu Itoyama, Masayuki Katō, Jōji Yanase, Takuo Tominaga, Shōko Yasuda, Aiko Wakatsuki
Sub Character Design・Prop Design Masayuki Katō, Tetsurō Takanashi
Ayakashi Design Takayuki Sano
Key Animation Hiroyuki Horiuchi, Kazuya Komiyama, Ryu Itoyama, Mizuki Itō, Masahiro Yoshizaki, Yuki Muraosa

Takamitsu Kondō, Aoi Sasaki, Akiko Kumada, Haruna Katsu, Akiko Nakata, Noriko Takahashi, Kana Tamiya, Kōbana Miyashita,Ayaka Satō, Yūsaku Nagahama, Etsuko Minami, Ayumi Ogawa

2nd Key Animation Gush Studio
Hiroyuki Saitō

Reimi Eda, Takuya Suezawa, Meguru Saita, Akira Shotarō, Shōichi Hotta,Taeko Igo, Atori Ozawa, Natsumi Yamato, Naomi Ogiue, Papaiya, Nanami Tanaka, Hitomi Amida, Nanami Hakoda, Ritsuko Tanaka, Atori Ozawa, Hiroyuki Satō, Rina Miyamoto, Moe Tanaka

Akatsuki, Zero-G, kabushikigaisha PRA, Dogwood

Background Art Studio Pablo
Akio Shimada, Osamu Imai, Yuka Kawai, Takafumi Mizuno, Mizuki Saitō, Ayumi Horikawa

Akira Kuramoto, Satoru Nakajima

In-between Check Runa Yagyuu
Colour Model・Finishing Check Noriko Komada
Production Assistant Mai Tsujimoto, Yui Kamiura
Production MAPPA

———————————————————

Opening Animation 1

Role Staff Name
Storyboard・Unit Director・Animation Supervisor Takeshi Koike
Key Animation Kazuhide Tomonaga

Yutaka Minowa, Michinori Chiba, Masahiko Komino, Takafumi Hori

In-between Kuniko Akiyama, Kayo Sakazume

MAPPA
Wang Weiqing, Takuya Suezawa, Natsuki Shibata

Revoroot, Diomedéa, Asahi Production, DR Movie, Seigasha

Finishing MAPPA
Megumi Ōnishi

Stellar Road, Defer, Studio elle, Asahi Production, Revoroot, DR Movie

In-between Check Kuniko Akiyama
Colour Model Check Yūko Kobari
Direction Toshiyuki Yamashita (Hyperball)
Motion Graphics Jun Matsuda (Two Waidee)
Art Rina Mitsuzumi (Hyperball)
Design Kiyota Takahashi (Fuete)
Production Assistant Fumi Moriya
Production Cooperation Telecom Animation Film

Ending Animation 1

Role Staff Name
Storyboard・Unit Director・Animation・Paint・Photography Osamu Kobayashi
Illustration Hiroyuki Asada
Production Assistant Rihito Matsunaga

Opening Animation 2

Role Staff Name
Storyboard・Unit Director Hiroko Utsumi
Animation Supervisor Takahiro Tagami
Key Animation Masahiko Komino, Shinsaku Kōzuma, Eiji Komatsu, Miyuki Nakamura, Hiroko Hayashi, Yurika Konuma, Ryu Itoyama, Masami Ōbari, Hiroyuki Horiuchi, Hisashi Kagawa, Yūki Iwai, Ōta Kazuhiro, Yuka Kudō
2nd KA Reimi Eda, Daisuke Tokudo, Mitsuaki HoriMaki Hayashibara
In-between Check Minami Yamashita
Production Assistant Sōumi Nishiyama

Ending Animation 2

Role Staff Name
Storyboard・Unit Director Daisuke Tokudo
Imageboard Hiroki Shinagawa
Tokushu sakuga Masao Hiraoka, Kenta Nomura
Key Animation Ryu Itoyama, Kazuya Komiyama, Shin’ya Itō, Lee Gam-soo
In-between Check Minami Yamashita
Production Assistant Sōumi Nishiyama

Staff Credit (Opening)

Role Staff Name
Original Creator Osamu Tezuka
Planning・Produce Kōji Yamamoto
Manabu Ōtsuka
Series Composition Yasuko Kobayashi
Character Draft Hiroyuki Asada
Character Design Satoshi Iwataki
Art Director Mari Fujino (Studio Pablo)
Color Designer Osamu Mikasa
Director of Photography Yoshihisa Ōyama
Editing Mutsumi Takemia
Music Yoshihiro Ike
Music Production Fuji Pacific Music
Sound Director Kisuke Koizumi
Sound effect Shizuo Kurahashi
Music Producer Munehiro Funabashi
Animation Producer Rihito Matsunaga
Animation Production MAPPA, Tezuka Production
Director Kazuhiro Furuhashi
Production Twin Engine

Staff Credit (Ending)

Role Staff Name
Special Effect Chiakiko Tokuda
Assistant Art Director Yoshiki Matsumura
Assistant Director of Photography Harumi Sugou
Effect Assistant Sachiko Nishi
Recording Studio Dugout Studio
Recording Takeshi Imaizumi
Recording Assistant Yuki Kikuchi
Sound Production Dugout
Sound Production Manager Takurō Okada
Video Editing Q-Tec
Kōsuke Tanaka, Kana Sugiyama
Assistant Producer Kōtarō Asanuma
Production Manager Rihito Matsunaga
Design Production Isshiki Kosuke
Production Twin Engine